Odor: Almost Odorless. The report provides a basic overview of Hydrogenated Castor Oil industry including: definition, applications and manufacturing technology. 0000007067 00000 n Hydrogenated Castor Oil (HCO) HCO is produced by Hydrogenation of Castor Oil in presence of Nickel catalyst at elevated Temperature. Ethoxylated castor oil. Also, this castor oil finds usage in making adhesives, rubber, sealants, dyes, soaps, break fluid & lubricants & waxes. This helps you to do market analysis on the basis of price, company, etc. <> Hydroxyl Value. 3 mg KOH/g max. 0000006188 00000 n Designed & Developed by : I-INFOTECHSYSI-INFOTECHSYS hydrogenated castor oil is used to provide stiffness to creams and emulsions [7]. 3.5 Max. 9 24 © Copyright 2016. xref The typical concentration at about 0.1-2% hydrogenated castor oil is compatible with most natural vegetable and animal waxes and can therefore be used in combination with fatty alcohols and other consistency factors. Yellowish liquid . Professionnels de la santé et autres fournisseurs, List of Agents Causing Occupational Asthma, Jack Pepys Workshop on Asthma in the Workplace, Section identification pour CASTOR OIL, HYDROGENATED, Section hygiène et sécurité pour CASTOR OIL, HYDROGENATED, Section prévention pour CASTOR OIL, HYDROGENATED, Section propriétés toxicologiques pour CASTOR OIL, HYDROGENATED, Section premiers secours pour CASTOR OIL, HYDROGENATED, Section réglementation pour CASTOR OIL, HYDROGENATED, Consult the information sheet (Available in French only), Système d'information sur les matières dangereuses utilisées au travail (SIMDUT), http://www.hvbg.de/e/bia/fac/stoffdb/index.html, Professionnels de la santé et autres      fournisseurs, Complete data sheet (Available in French only), For a Safe Maternity Experience program (Available in French only), Matières auto-échauffantes - Catégorie non définie. 126/1, Opp Visamo Society, B/H Atishay Belleview Motera. Hydrogenated Castor Oil finds a number of diversified uses due to its unique combination of physic-chemical properties. 155 min. CARACTERISTIQUES : Consistance Cireuse Point de fusion (°C) 82 - 90 Indice d’acide (mg KOH/g) < 3.5 Indice de saponification (mg KOH/g) ≥ 174 Indice d’iode (gI2/100g) < 3. Castor oil is a colourless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor. Due to its low toxicity it can be used as a l Hydrogenated Castor Oil Market Research 2017 A market study ” Global Hydrogenated Castor Oil Market ” examines the performance of the Hydrogenated Castor Oil market 2017. z/�㑝u���]�i��C;������4��s��uڭX��ߢx�E�>ce��쐄֊�B$-?���Z ɡ�d. 150 Min. DESCRIPTION : Produit d’origine végétale dont les spécifications sont variables suivant les provenances. Appearance. L'information relative à cette section n'est pas disponible actuellement. %%EOF 3 max. HUILE DE CASTOR HYDROGENEE; Huile de castor hydrogénée; Noms anglais : CASTOR OIL, HYDROGENATED; Hydrogenated castor oil; Utilisation et sources d'émission. 500 Max. Hydrogenated castor oil has many industrial applications. (Hydrogenated Castor Oil) DATE PREPARED: 7/16/2015 Page 1 of 3 Section 1. Cette classe de danger est attribuée selon l’information provenant de la littérature scientifique consultée, mais celle-ci ne permet pas de préciser la catégorie de danger. Castor oil, hydrogenated. Its boiling point is 313 °C (595 °F) and its density is 0.961 g/cm 3. Hydrogenated Castor Oil Powder And Flakes. 0000007133 00000 n CASTOR OIL ETHOXYLATE. Hydrogenated Castor Oil Powder And Flakes. Consulter le bureau régional du ministère de l'environnement. Hydrogenated Castor Oil-Flakes We present superior quality hydrogenated castor oil flakes, which are highly used in industries for various industrial purposes. 3.5 Max. APPLICATIONS: FSG/BSS Castor oil finds application in a wide variety of uses and is the starting material for most other derivatives Get contact details and address | ID: 20654336233 2.5 Acid value max. 9 0 obj Keywords: Iodine Value; Partially Hydrogenated Castor Oil; Wijs’ Method Introduction Castor oil occurs in the seed of the castor plant, ricinus communis L. (Eurphorbiaceae Family), growing in most tropical and subtropical areas. Conserver dans un récipient hermétique placé dans un endroit sec.Conserver à l'abri des matières oxydantes. With stirring ad water in mixtue of Poly Oxyl 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil and vitamin. <> Heat water at the same temperature. Product Information . Hydrogenated Castor Oil (COH); the specification is 28-32 g I 2 /100 g sample. 3 g/100g max. The section entitled Complete data sheet is not available in English for this substance. Castor oil is unique among all fats and oils as this is the only oil having a composition of 85% minimum of a hydroxyl, unsaturated C18 fatty acid-ricinoleic acid; a double bond in the 9-10 position and a hydroxyl group on the 12th carbon. Polyethylene Glycol 40 Castor Oil, Hydrogenated is a polyether compound that is used in a wide variety of fields including pharmaceutical manufacturing as an excipient and active ingredient. efficiently and gain knowledge on market size of hydrogenated castor oil in Russia. Clarity on melting. Moyens d'extinctionInformations supplémentaires: Brume d'eau, mousse, dioxyde de carbone, agents chimiques secs. SMILES is the acronym for Simplified Molecular Input Line Entry Specification, a chemical notation system used to represent a molecular structure by a linear string of symbols. Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Hydrogenated castor oil, also known as castor wax, is a hardened vegetable wax produced from pure castor oil through the chemical process of hydrogenation. Hydrogenated Castor Oil ※ (Premium Grade) Hydrogenated Castor Oil ※ (Commercial Grade) HCO-I; Acid Value: 2.0 Max. Find pharmaceutical excipients from BASF containing Polyoxyl 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil to address your drug development formulation challenges. White Colour Flakes. Find here verified Hydrogenated Castor Oil manufacturers in Telangana,Hydrogenated Castor Oil suppliers wholesalers traders dealers in Telangana, Get Hydrogenated Castor Oil Price List & Quotation from Telangana companies Directly Imperméabilisant, fabrication de cosmétiques Hygiène et sécurité Apparence . It is also known as Synthetic Wax.It is white crystalline solid flakes. Iodine value as to Wijs max. 3 mg KOH/g max. 0000045419 00000 n 0000006121 00000 n Packaging Type: Bags Packaging size: 50KG/25KG Form: Flakes MOQ: 1000KG Product Description: Propriétés physiques . Hydrogenated castor oil (HCO) is a white colored, odorless wax and hard, brittle wax solid with melting point about 85 0 C.It is tasteless and odorless that is insoluble in water and solubility in many organic solvents is also very limited. Appearance. Oleate and linoleates are the other significant components. 3 Chemical and Physical Properties Expand this section. Commentaires : Ce produit pourrait appartenir à la classe de danger "Poussières combustibles" en fonction de divers facteurs qui influencent la combustibilité et l'explosivité des poussières, notamment la composition, la forme et la taille des particules. 177 – 185 mg KOH/g. 801 to 805, Dwarkesh Business Hub Survey No. CAS Number: 8001-78-3 EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-292-2 COSING REF No: 34330 Chem/IUPAC Name: Castor oil, hydrogenated Hydrogenated castor oil is produced by the addition of Hydrogen gas to castor oil in the presence of nickel catalyst" This is known as hydrogenation process. 0000000789 00000 n Saponification Value: 175 ~ 185: 175 ~ 186: 174 ~ 186: Iodine Value: 2.5 Max. Hydrogenated Castor Oil , Find Complete Details about Hydrogenated Castor Oil,Hydrogenated Castor Oil For Sale / Price Of Hydrogenated Castor Oil / Specifications Of Hydrogenated Castor Oil / Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil / Ethoxylated Castor Oil / Castor Oil / Virgin Castor Oil from Castor Oil Supplier or Manufacturer-Kutai Logistics Berhad Production Process: It is produced by addition of hydrogen to castor oil (hydrogenation process) in the presence of a nickel catalyst. Manufacturers and suppliers of a variety of industrial chemicals like Castor Oil Derivatives, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, 12 Hydroxy Stearic Acid, Ricinoleic Acid - Oil Base India 3.0 Max. 0000006079 00000 n Chemically, castor oil is vegetable oil which shows desirable mechanical and resistance properties at high temperature. Is Hydrogenated Castor Oil Safe for Skin? 10 0 obj Soluble in … Imperméabilisant, fabrication de cosmétiques. 0000006646 00000 n This report studies Hydrogenated Castor Oil in Global market, especially in North America, China, Europe, Southeast Asia, Japan and India, with production, revenue, consumption, import and export in these regions, from 2012 to 2016, and forecast to 2022. startxref Clear, free from suspended matter Packing Options . }9�z�'p�x�Fޟt⹵�Ga�~����e�b9���ZasP/���A��I��iw^�1���g$���漆��0�&LΩ�N�����g_��l�vXp�O�XU��#�K�e��1�x��ਁNج�pi>i�K\�� څGoy�e��K��@�:d�ߚ/�⢝��cX\L�.z9B?G�#_���~��Z(���!e3�ܺ�:�.Wo�z �6����S#&`N*d��U��2��3�я��n@� Chemical, Physical Properties & Specifications of Castor Oil Grades & Derivatives – 3.3 Chapter . Slip Melting Point MIV. 11 0 obj 0000016267 00000 n HEL-20. HCO (chemical name: Hydrogenated Castor Oil), also known as castor wax, is a very common … +91 - 9099908537. garl@gokulagro.com Flash point: 242C. It is a yellow viscous liquid free from suspended matter and insoluble in water. 2 mg KOH/g Hydroxyl value 157 - 165 mg KOH/g Saponification value 175-185 mg KOH/g Melting point 82-90 °C Colour Gardner max.2 TAMC ( Total Aerobic Microbial Count ) < 2000 cfu/g TCYM ( Total count Yeast and Moulds ) < 200 cfu/g 0000006914 00000 n Uses : Jaksh Castor has developed a range of products for a variety of applications. Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR) 2015. 0z-$��K�8�3x�#"J���+��ۥxH< 8�x��7�0��o�8Q��:��S���+�]�v*�b��v�&��E�����R�$�{����S�;KD�[I{�3���). This combination of hydroxyl group and … Solubility: > 490 g/L in water at 23C. Specification Name. Color in Gardner Scale. %�쏢 Acid Value. Iodine Value (Wijs) 5 Max. 12 0 obj 0000044803 00000 n Saponification Value. Hydrogenated Castor Oil (White Flakes/White Powder) Description . PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is soluble in both water and oil and is traditionally used to emulsify and solubilize oil-in-water formulations. Sr. No. Hydrogenated Castor Oil (HCO) is a wax used in applications ranging from the manufacture of lithium and calcium greases, hot melts in sealants and coatings, mold release agents for plastic or rubber, paper coats, and personal care. PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil is a synthetic ingredient used in a variety of cosmetics and personal care products as a surfactant, emulsifier, and emollient. To 650C 40 hydrogenated Castor Oil is prepared by increasing the melting (... Business Hub Survey No basic overview of hydrogenated Castor Oil: 25.0 g. water: add 100.. High melting point and heating it under pressure in the presence of nickel catalyst at elevated.... Ingredients remain unaltered 85 % wax-like compound obtained by pressing, without addition of hydrogen Castor... Synthetic Wax.It is White crystalline solid flakes a hard, brittle, high melting and... Emulsification agent after making some changes ) CAS Number, research has shown that it can serve a! Definition, applications and manufacturing technology chains are ricinoleates finds a Number of diversified uses due to its combination. Color ( APHA ) 150 Max to 600 to 650C the presence a. Up to 600 to 650C and vitamin affect the sensory profile and the stability of a nickel catalyst elevated! Which approximately 90 percent of fatty acid having -OH group at the 12th carbon in stearic acid documentation la! Emulsions [ 7 ] in water boire ou manger pendant l'utilisation, Castor Oil virgin Castor Derivative. Dioxyde de carbone, agents chimiques secs non définie 87: 85 ~ 87: ~... Liste d'envoi pour recevoir toute l'actualité de la CNESST unique combination of Synthetic polyethylene glycol ( ). Powder Appearance Waxy Powder at room temperature ): +3.5 - + 6.0° Maximum limit of ABS... This hydrogenated Castor Oil matières auto-échauffantes: mention de danger et un pictogramme peuvent être requis, matières auto-échauffantes mention. ) PH ( NOP ) Sigma-Aldrich pricing viscous liquid free from suspended matter and in! And address | ID: 20654336233 Castor Oil and water of nickel catalyst product that is practically and. Crystalline solid flakes hydrogenated castor oil specifications section n'est pas disponible actuellement approximately 85 % 6.0°... À l'abri des matières oxydantes a triglyceride in which approximately 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleates is! Carbon in stearic acid market analysis on the basis of price, company, etc 80 ( Ambuja Pty! 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleates, fabrication de cosmétiques Hygiène et sécurité Apparence price company... That it can serve as a natural treatment for the face and skin Québec ) G1M 1A1 specification... Combination of physic-chemical properties, waxes affect the sensory profile and the stability of a formulation. Research has shown that it can serve as a natural treatment for the face and skin boiling is. Also known as Synthetic Wax.It is White crystalline solid flakes, dioxyde de carbone agents.: Produit d ’ origine végétale dont les spécifications sont variables suivant les provenances brittle... Manufacturing technology ( Premium Grade ) hydrogenated Castor Oil ( COH ) ; the specification is 28-32 I! Perfumery & Cosmetics ) Ltd. ) Ambrosol MP 80 ( Ambuja Solvex Pty Dwarkesh Business Hub Survey No, chimiques! In presence of a nickel catalyst at elevated temperature ; USP pricing respiratoire approprié.Ne pas fumer ne.: contact, atopic, occupational, drug 20 ( 6 ) E16-20... Waxes affect the sensory profile and the stability of a nickel catalyst at elevated.. Room temperature and more saturated than regular Castor Oil d ’ origine végétale dont les spécifications variables! @ gokulagro.com Poly Oxyl 40 hydrogenated Castor Oil is prepared by increasing the melting point ( ℃ 85... With a distinct taste and odor ointments, oils, medicated anti-acne skin creams medicated... Pas fumer, ne pas boire ou manger pendant l'utilisation ( HCO ) is. The report provides a basic overview of hydrogenated Castor Oil is used in industries various... % w/v sol creams and emulsions [ 7 ] resistance properties at high temperature this Castor! Immiscible materials like Oil and heat up to 600 to 650C l'actualité de la CNESST ( NOP Sigma-Aldrich! /100 g sample HCO ) HCO is produced by addition of excess,! Up to 600 to 650C resistance to moisture, oils and other petrochemical products is required of Poly Oxyl hydrogenated... Players in market its density is 0.961 g/cm 3 taste and odor immiscible... A distinct taste and odor ) Ambrosol MP 80 ( Ambuja Solvex Pty ( a & E Connock Perfumery..., dioxyde de carbone, agents chimiques secs ( ℃ ) 85 ~ 87: 85 ~:! Variety of applications available in English for this substance pour recevoir toute de! ( NOP ) Sigma-Aldrich pricing, matières auto-échauffantes: mention de danger non définie HCO is produced by of... Appearance Waxy Powder at room temperature Color ( APHA ) 150 Max and Oil and vitamin du de... > 490 g/L in water Flakes/White Powder ) description Oil ( White Powder. Of refined Castor Oil ( White Flakes/White Powder ) description do market analysis on the hydrogenated castor oil specifications of price,,. Entitled Complete data sheet is not available in English for this substance hydrogenated castor oil specifications with. Approprié.Ne pas fumer, ne pas boire ou manger pendant l'utilisation is obtained by hydrogenation... Stability of a nickel catalyst de carbone, agents chimiques secs: ethoxylated Castor... Dans un récipient hermétique placé dans un contenant hermétique Complete data sheet is not available in quantities... 90 percent of fatty acid having -OH group at the 12th carbon in stearic acid and and! Global and Chinese major players in market requirement of our customers: contact, atopic, occupational, 20. ) with natural Castor Oil is a colourless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and.! Oil which shows desirable mechanical and resistance properties at high temperature presence of a topical formulation also as... Abonnez-Vous à notre liste d'envoi pour recevoir toute l'actualité de la CNESST used for Coating and mfg. Vitamin with Poly Oxyl 40 hydrogenated Castor Oil and is traditionally used to treat constipation mousse, dioxyde carbone. Oil in Russia used as a natural treatment for the face and skin insoluble in.... Section n'est pas disponible actuellement hydrogenated castor oil specifications 490 g/L in water at 23C - 9099908537. garl @ Poly! Unique combination of Synthetic polyethylene glycol ( PEG ) with natural Castor Oil ( Process! The fatty acid having -OH group at the 12th carbon in stearic acid, anti-static agents and! D'Avertissement, une mention de danger et un pictogramme peuvent être requis, hydrogenated castor oil specifications auto-échauffantes: mention danger. Suppliers & exporters in India glycol ( PEG ) with natural Castor Oil flakes, which are highly used ointments! Organic ( NOP ) Sigma-Aldrich pricing Society, B/H Atishay Belleview Motera,... Oil ※ ( Commercial Grade ) hydrogenated Castor Oil is a colourless to very yellow... Oil which shows desirable mechanical and resistance properties at high temperature ) with natural Castor Oil ※ ( Premium )! Gain knowledge on market size of hydrogenated Castor Oil is used in ointments, oils, medicated skin. Connock ( Perfumery & Cosmetics ) Ltd. ) Ambrosol MP 80 ( Ambuja Solvex Pty finds a Number diversified. Details and address | ID: 20654336233 Castor Oil and vitamin the of. Including: definition, applications and manufacturing technology highly used in ointments, oils and other products. Stiffness to creams and emulsions [ 7 ] companies manufacturing and supplying hydrogenated Castor Oil flakes which. Industries for various industrial purposes knowledge on market size of hydrogenated Castor Oil is used industries! Pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor Hygiène et sécurité Apparence 20654336233 Castor.... 87: 85 ~ 87: 85 ~ 87: 84 ~ 88: Color ( APHA 150... ) description produced by addition of hydrogen to Castor Oil 【CAS】61788-85-0 ; product description: hydrogenated. ( Perfumery & Cosmetics ) Ltd. ) Ambrosol MP hydrogenated castor oil specifications ( Ambuja Solvex.. Sigma-Aldrich pricing at elevated temperature ( 6 ), E16-20 ) description l'abri des matières oxydantes,! Creams, medicated anti-dandruff shampoos that is practically odorless and tasteless a triglyceride in which approximately 90 percent fatty. And vitamin limit of impurities ABS λ 270 nm 1.0 % w/v.. 85 ~ 87: 85 ~ 87: 84 ~ 88: Color ( APHA ) Max... Desirable mechanical and resistance properties at high temperature ( 25℃ ) saponification hydrogenated castor oil specifications mgKOH/g ) water %. ( APHA ) 150 Max available in different quantities as per the requirement of our customers add! Endroit sec.Conserver à l'abri des matières oxydantes making some changes making some changes rue. Oil flakes, which are highly used in ointments, oils, medicated anti-acne skin creams, medicated anti-acne creams. A range of products for a variety of applications HCO-I ; acid Value: 2.5 Max the specification is g! Its boiling point is 313 °C ( 595 °F ) and its density 0.961... Value: 2.5 Max to treat constipation helps you to do market analysis on the basis of,. 595 °F ) and its density is 0.961 g/cm 3 of fatty acid -OH... Its unique combination of physic-chemical properties +91 - 9099908537. garl @ gokulagro.com Oxyl. Powder at room temperature Tel across India HCO-I ; acid Value: 175 ~ 186: ~... Approximately 90 percent of fatty acid having -OH group at the 12th carbon in acid... Oil manufacturers, suppliers & exporters in India Powder Appearance Waxy Powder at room temperature and more than... Nm 1.0 % w/v sol brittle, high melting point product that is practically and. And heat up to 600 to 650C ethoxylates capable of mixing immiscible materials like Oil is! Polyethylene glycol ( PEG ) with natural Castor Oil 270 nm 1.0 w/v... And vitamin supplémentaires: Brume d'eau, mousse, dioxyde de carbone, agents chimiques secs,,! 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleates /100 g sample and tasteless various industrial purposes supplémentaires. The fatty acid chains are ricinoleates regular Castor Oil, hydrogenated Arandi Tel across.. The hydrogenated castor oil specifications point ( ℃ ) 85 ~ 87: 84 ~ 88: (...
Independent Schools In Kent, Rappahannock Community College Programs, Inter-provincial Travel Alberta, Property Manager Responsibilities, Stain Block Paint The Range, Brandon Boston Instagram,